Brother Peter Mannion Grant Recipients

Interested in applying for the 2020 grant?

2020

Mary Kate CashmanTrinity Hall
Tucker CochraneMAST
Megan CurrySouthern Regional
Jack DevineNew Egypt
Sean DonohueSt. Rose
Patrick Dwyer IIISt. Rose
Michelle FoxWall HS
Madison GiovencoCentral Regional
Heather GriffinCommunications HS
Brendan HagertyWall HS
Danielle HayesRBC
Liam LeonardDonovan Catholic
Aidan McCagueCBA
Emily McCarthyManasquan
Kelly McGovernColts Neck
Krystof NikolaBiotechnology
Patrick O’BeirneWall HS
Noah RamosPt. Beach
Alexa RossiPt. Boro
Jake RyanSt. J Vianney
Caryn SanclementiNeptune
Andrew SextonManasquan HS
Lauren SherlockMiddletown North
Samantha ShornakBrick Memorial
Angelina SparacioManalapan

2019

Benjamin AppioOceanOcean Twp. HS
Emma BantWallWall HS
Kate BourkeAvonSt. Rose HS
Danielle BragenToms RiverToms River East
Ryan BrodeurPt. PleasantPt. Pleasant Bch. HS
Lucas BruckmannFreeholdFreehold HS
Charles CareyAllentownAllentown HS
John CrillyShrewsburyCBA
Luke DragonPt. PleasantPt. Pleasant Boro HS
Katherine FitzGeraldTinton FallsRed Bank Catholic
Quinn GalvinSpring Lake Hgts.Manasquan HS
Miranda HansonToms RiverToms River East
Rachael HarveyBrickBrick Twp. HS
Nicolette KurasFair HavenRumson-Fair Haven Reg.
Maura LeonardRed BankRed Bank Catholic
Aaron Lightbody-CimerToms RiverToms River So.
Sandie LiVolsiMiddletownMiddletown North
Mackenzie MalpassPt. PleasantPerforming Arts Aca.
MaryRose McMullanRed BankMiddletown North
Liam NeufferManasquanWall HS
Ronan NeilsonBrielleCBA
Tanner PowersManasquanWall HS
Riley PowersManasquanWall HS
Brigid ReganBriellePt. Pleasant Bch. HS
Kevin SinclairBrickBrick Twp. HS
Logan SommererToms RiverToms River East

2018

Alyssa ArangoToms RiverToms River East
Casey BlakePt. PleasantPt. Pleasant Boro HS
Hannah CawleyBrickBrick Memorial HS
Jack ColemanBrickBrick Memorial HS
Sawyer ConradOrtley BeachDonovan Catholic
Owen DonovanToms RiverToms River East
Kelly GeorgeToms RiverToms River North
Kerry GeorgeToms RiverToms River North
Patrick HandySpring Lake Hgts.Howell HS
Colleen HullSpring Lake Hgts.St. Rose HS
Megan KendallPt. PleasantSt. Rose HS
Joshua KudrickHazletRaritan HS
Brandon LombardoToms RiverToms River East
Rebecca MatthewsNeptuneNeptune HS
Emily McConnellPt. PleasantPt. Pleasant Bch. HS
Bridgin MurrerTinton FallsRed Bank Catholic
Sean O’BeirneWallWall HS
Casey O’HaganHowellHowell HS
Francis RadicsMatawanCBA
Conor RuckertBrielleCBA
Ethan ThompsonManasquanManasquan HS
Jake TowellToms RiverToms River South
Cassidy TurnbachManasquanManasquan HS
RileyJon VeazeyManasquanManasquan HS
Peter WarshawMiddletownBCA
Matthew WickManasquanManasquan HS

2017

Bridget AlkinFreeholdRed Bank Catholic
Cassidy BicklerBrickBrick Twp. HS
Kendall BotrellPt. PleasantPt. Pleasant Beach HS
Joseph BoyleAvonCBA
Kyra BycsekPt. PleasantPt. Pleasant Boro HS
Mark CaverlyBrickRed Bank Catholic
John CroddickRumsonMAST
Michael DevineOceanportShore Regional HS
Ryan DevineNew EgyptNew Egypt HS
Summer FarrenBrielleManaquan HS
Sarah GalvinSpring Lake Hgts.Manasquan HS
Daniel GuralToms RiverToms River South HS
Benjamin JacksonBrickDonovan Catholic
Paige KellyInterlakenRed Bank Catholic
Abigail McHughSpring LakeManasquan HS
Jillian McNichollBayvilleCentral Regional HS
Elizabeth MietzMatawanMatawan Regional HS
Haylie MontemurnoToms RiverToms River East
Michael MulleeRed BankMiddletown South HS
Brona NielsenManasquanManasquan HS
MaryKate O’MalleyAvonSt. Rose HS
Ryann RahmHazletMAST
Kelly ReganSpring Lake Hgts.St. Rose HS
Lindsey SanclementiNeptuneNeptune HS
Emily SwenartonTinton FallsSt. Rose HS
Brandon ToscanToms RiverToms River North

2016

James BoyleAvonCommunications HS
Ryan ButlerBrielleMAST
Thomas CareyHowellHowell HS
Emma ClarkSpring LakeHigh Tech HS
Brian ComerManasquanManasquan HS
Andrew ComerFarmingdaleHowell HS
John CorcoranManasquanRed Bank Catholic
Devin DragonPt. PleasantM.A.T.E.S.
Mark FasanoFreeholdFreehold Twp. HS
Danielle GannonBrickBrick Memorial HS
Mark HohensteinBrielleManasquan HS
Margaret JenningsFair HavenRumson-Fair Haven
Kathleen KeoghToms RiverToms River East HS
Marisa LaycockBayvilleToms River South HS
Patrick LeonardRed BankRed Bank Catholic
Sarah MaggipintoRed BankMiddletown South HS
Kathleen ManiaceNeptuneNeptune HS
Mary McKeonPt. PleasantPt. Pleasant Boro HS
Conor MedvitzWanamassaOcean Twp. HS
Timothy MikulskiLittle SilverCBA
Tara MillsMiddletownRed Bank Catholic
Matthew SextonBrielleCBA
Kimberly SheridanMarlboroHowell HS
Stephen TrischittaManasquanManasquan HS
Emma WinkleyHowellSt. Rose HS

2015

Amanda CarolanCentral Regional HS
Ryan DesRochersCBA
Elizabeth DuniganRed Bank Catholic
Joseph ForlenzaSt. Rose
Patricia GrescoHowell HS
Grace GrohSt. Rose
Kelly JacobyRed Bank Catholic
Kathryn KusionToms River East HS
Allison LaRochelleRed Bank Regional
Molly LaterzaPt. Pleasant Beach
Brian LogsdonCentral Regional
Victoria MaurielloDonovan Catholic
Liam McAlisterManasquan HS
Aoife McCagueMiddletown South HS
Matthew McCarthyShore Regional HS
Kathleen McPolinMarlboro HS
Jacqueline NewmanBrick Twp. HS
Kelly NolanManasquan HS
Theresa O’ConnorSt. Rose
Ryan O’MalleySt. Rose
Meghan PolheumsToms River South HS
Sean PowersFreehold Twp. HS
Erin PowersMatawan HS
Kaitlin RogersRed Bank Catholic
Maura WesterAcademy of St. Elizabeth